Choose Language:
Ranji Match Details 1953-2010
S.No Dates Against Place Result ANDHRA OPPONENT DETAILS (RECORDS FOR PERTICULAR MATCH)
Captain W. Keepers Captain W. Keepers
                   
1 28th to 30th November 1953 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by 8 Wickets C.K. Nayudu A.J. Brock P.E. Palia K.S. Srinivasan C.S. Nayudu 6\113, 
                   
2 02nd to 04th January 1955 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by an Innings 107 Runs Kumaraja of Venkatagiri K. Gopala Krishna GD. Qureshi Fazaluddin (For Hyd, Gul Mohammad 152 & 5 for 30,  EB Aibara 104*)      (For Andhra S. Rama Rao 119)
                   
3 31st Dec to 02nd January 1956 Travancore Coachin Trivandrum Andhra Won by an Innings 185 Runs C.S. Nayudu K. Gopala Krishna PM. Raghavan M. Balan Pandit (For Andhra A.R. Sridhar 149 on debut, C.S. Nayudu 62, Kumaraja of Venkatagiri 73, KBG Krishna Murthy 5 for 15 on debut)       (For Travancore Cochin, G. Abraham 63)
4 13th to 15th January 1956 Madras Madras Match Drawn, Madras got the First Innings Lead by 232 Runs C.S. Nayudu K. Gopala Krishna C.D. Gopinath D.L. Chakravarti (For Madras, AG. Kripal Singh 122, CD. Gopinath 155)                     (For Andhra, S. Ramarao 55, Ar Sridhar 58)
                   
5 12th to 15th January 1957 Travancore Coachin  Guntur Andhra Won by 7 Wickets Kumaraja of Venkatagiri K. Nayana M. Balan Pandit M. Balan Pandit (For Coachin, Aaron 5 \ 77)                                                         (For Andhra, GSN Raju 88)
                   
6 30th Jan to 02nd February 1957 Mysore Guntur Mysore Won by 2 Wickets Kumaraja of Venkatagiri K. Nayana L.T. Subbu S. Narayan (For Andhra, GSN Raju 66, 94,  VR Yachendra 62, Naziruddin 5\88)  (For Mysore, LT Subbu 55, AS Krishnaswamy 62)
                   
7 28th to 29th December 1957 Kerala Thalassery Andhra Won by an Innings 21 Runs S. Rama Rao K. Nayana B.K. Mukherjee H. Devarajan (For Andhra, Bavanna 5\21 & 5\46)                                              (For Kerala B.R. Patel 67*)
                   
8 03rd to 05th January 1958 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by 109 Runs S. Rama Rao K. Nayana L.T. Subbu K. Ganapathy Rao (For Mysore, M. Suryanarayan 77)                               
                   
9 13th to 15th January 1958 Madras Guntur Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead by 81 Runs S. Rama Rao K. Nayana C.D. Gopinath M. Srinivasan (For Andhra, KVR Murthy 73, 100, K. Gopalakrishna 64) 
                   
10 08th to 10th February 1958 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by a Walk Over - - - - -
                   
11 21st to 23rd December 1958 Madras Madras Madras Won by an Innings 107 Runs S. Rama Rao K. Nayana C.D. Gopinath M. Srinivasan (For Madras, JC Patel 73, AG Kripal Singh 114, CD Gopinath 120, VV Kumar 5\38) (For Andhra, BR Patel 77)
                   
12 26th to 28th December 1958 Hyderabad Guntur Hyderabad Won by 63 Runs GSN Raju K. Nayana EB Aibara M. Venkatesh Rao (For Hyderabad, Habib Ahmed 126, 85,  M. Venkataesh Rao 113*, Jairam 5\74, 5\71),                                                               (For Andhra, K. Naziruddin 55, NP Kumar 71)
                   
13 02nd to 04th January 1959 Mysore Guntur Match Drawn, Mysore Got the First Innings Lead 53 Runs S. Rama Rao K. Nayana BC Alva S. Narayan (For Andhra, NP Kumar 5\79, K Nayana 100, VR Yachendra 76, S. Rama Rao 58)                                                                              (For Mysore, RK Gurav 71, LT Subbu 59, SV Rangaraj 57*)
                   
14 08th to 10th January 1959 Kerala Venkatagiri Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 21 Runs Kumaraja of Venkatagiri K. Nayana P. Ravi Achan H. Devarajan (For Kerala R. Reghunath 94, M. Balan Pandit 107)                   (For Andhra, GSN Raju 105, KVR Murthy 116, BR Patel 54)
                   
15 21st to 22nd November 1959 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by an Innings 104 Runs C.S. Nayudu B. Ram Prasad A.S. Krishna Swamy S. Krishna Murthy (For Mysore, S. Krishnamurthy 95, A.S. Krishna Murthy 84,   V. Subramanya 55, K. Vasudevamurthy 52)
                   
16 25th to 27th December 1959 Kerala Palakkad Match Drawn, Kerala Got the First Innings Lead 240 Runs C.S. Nayudu K. Gopala Krishna M. Balan Pandit H. Devarajan (For Kerala, M. Balan Pandit 262*, G. Abraham 198)            (For Andhra, KVR Murthy 52, K. Bavanna 54*)
                   
17 02nd to 04th January 1960 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by 8 Wickets C.S. Nayudu K. Nayana M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Andhra, S. Rama Rao 51*)                                            (For Hyderabad, Krishnamurthy 6\64 & 6\52, M.L. Jaisimha 124, S. Abid Ali 51)
                   
18 07th to 09th January 1960 Madras Madras Madras Won by 6 Wickets C.S. Nayudu B. Ram Prasad C.D. Gopinath R. Venkatesan (For Andhra, V.R. Yachendra 71)                                          (For Madras, C.D. Gopinath 88, U. Prabhakar Rao 7\28)
                   
19 18th to 20th November 1960 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad won by an Innings 92 Runs V.G.K. Yachendra B. Ram Prasad M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Hyd, AA Baig 117, S. Abid Ali 61, M.L. Jaisimha 67, KS Padmanabhan 6\60)                                                              (For Andhra, VR Yachendra 51)
                   
20 17th to 19th December 1960 Mysore Bangalore Match Drawn, Mysore Got the Lead 267 Runs K. Naziruddin K. Nayana GI. Kasturirangan M. Navinchandra (For Mysore, S. Krishnamurthy 52, M. Suryanarayan 85, PR Ashokanand 50, KS Viswanath 131*, D. Das Gupta 5\81)          (For Andhra, K. Nayana 58, KVR Murthy 131*, VR Yachendra 50, PRP Gupta 70)
                   
21 24th to 26th December 1960 Kerala Guntur Kerala Won by an Innings 5 Runs S.G. Deenan B. Ram Prasad M. Balan Pandit H. Devarajan (For Andhra, B. Ramprasad 57)                                            (For Kerala, M. Balan Pandit 145*, 
                   
22 31st Dec to 02nd January 1961 Madras Guntur Madras Won by an Innings 87 Runs S.G. Deenan B. Ram Prasad C.D. Gopinath P.K. Belliappa (For Madras, V.V. Kumar 5\27 & 5\26, JC Patel 53) 
                   
23 24th to 26th November 1962 Mysore  Bangalore Mysore Won by 191 Runs M.M. Hussain B. Ram Prasad S. Krishna Murthy S. Krishna Murthy (For Mysore, HT. Bhaskar Rao 5\26, KR Rajagopal 82*,        S. Krishna Murthy 54*)
                   
24 08th to 10th December 1962 Kerala Guntur Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead by 5 Runs M.M. Hussain B. Ram Prasad P. Ravi Achan P.C. Moses (For Kerala, P. Ravi Achan 5\53, T.K. Madhavan 5\78)              (For Andhra, M. Shyam Sunder 102*)
                   
25 27th to 29th December 1962 Hyderabad Anantapur Hyderabad Won by an Innings 122 Runs M.M. Hussain C. Rama Swaroop M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Hyd, B. Mahendra Kumar 8\45, Habib Khan 5\19, Sabir Hussain 59, M.L. Jaisimha 124, M. Venkatesh Rao 56)        (For Andhra, Naziruddin 5\83)
                   
26 04th to 06th January 1963 Madras Madras Madras Won by 9 Wickets M.M. Hussain B. Ram Prasad A.G. Kripal Singh M. Srinivasan (For Andhra, K. Nayana 79)                                                       (For Madras, A.S. Krishna Swamy 50)                               
                   
27 16th to 18th November 1963 Hyderabad Kothagudem Hyderabad Won by 7 Wickets K. Gopala Krishna B. Ram Prasad M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Hyd, B. Mahendra Kumar 51 & 6\72, S. Abid Ali 50)
                   
28 05th to 07th December 1963 Mysore Guntur Mysore Won by an Innings 126 Runs K. Gopala Krishna B. Ram Prasad V. Subramanya K.R. Rajagopal (For Mysore, K.R. Rajagopal 123, P.R. Ashokanand 52,             A. Rama Krishnappa 50*, BS Chandrasekhar 6\48)
                   
29 14th to 16th December 1963 Kerala Thalassery Kerala Won by 4 Wickets G.S.N. Raju B. Ram Prasad B. Acharath H. Devarajan (For Andhra, B. Ramprasad 78, M. Shyamsunder 59, GSN Raju 6\38)          (For Kerala, KVK Thampuran 65,TVS Mani 88, P. Ravi Achan 5\52)
                   
30 03rd to 05th January 1964 Madras Anantapur Madras Won by an Innings 79 Runs G.S.N. Raju C. Rama Swaroop J.C. Patel T. Doraiappan (For Madras, R. Ramesh 54, S.V.S. Mani 136, H.D. Ballal 70, JC Patel 6\42)                                                                                           (For Andhra, M.N. Prabhakar Raju 5\118,                                                KVP Ramamurthy 63)
                   
31 25th to 27th December 1964 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Won by 8 Wickets K. Bavanna B. Ram Prasad M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Andhra, K. Bavanna 61*, PRP Gupta 5\65)                                                               (For Hyd, Kaleem-ul-Haq 8\54)                                             
                   
32 04th to 06th January 1965 Kerala Anantapur Andhra Won by an Innings 148 Runs K. Nayana B. Ram Prasad K.V.K. Thampuran P.C. Moses (For Andhra, K. Bavanna 5\34, B. Ramprasad 132,                                 K. Nayana 114)
                   
33 08th to 10th January 1965 Madras Coimbatore Madras Won by an Innings 88 Runs K. Nayana B. Ram Prasad P.K. Belliappa P.K. Belliappa (For Madras, S. Venkataraghavan 6\32 & 6/50, PK Belliappa 64, SVS Mani 70, S. Jagdish 93)                                                        (For Andhra, K. Bavanna 7\114)
                   
34 15th to 17th January 1965 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by 233 Runs K. Nayana B. Ram Prasad V. Subramanya KR. Rajagopal (For Mysore, S. Krishnamurthy 55)                                               (For Andhra, K. Bavanna 5\106)
                   
35 25th to 27th November 1965 Hyderabad Kothagudem Hyderabad Won by an Innings 74 Runs PRP Gupta B. Ram Prasad M.L. Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Andhra, M. Shyamsunder 58, B. Ramprasad 55)                    (For Hyd, S. Abid Ali 77, AA Baig 121,                                            B.Mahendra Kumar 5\39)
                   
36 10th to 12th December 1965 Madras Eluru Madras Won by 188 Runs PRP Gupta B. Ram Prasad P.K. Belliappa P.K. Belliappa (For Madras, AG Milkha Singh 69, S. Venkataraghavan 5\46 & 6\52, PK Belliappa 55, SVS Mani 52)
                   
37 17th to 19th December 1965 Mysore Anantapur Mysore Won by an Innings 140 Runs S. Masthan Rao B. Ram Prasad V. Subramanya B.K. Kunderan (For Mysore, BK Kunderan 111*)
                   
38 01st to 03rd January 1966 Kerala Eloor Kerala Won by 5 Wickets PRP Gupta B. Ram Prasad K. Madan Mohan PC. Moses (For Andhra, KVP Ramamurthy 68)                                                (For Kerala, CK. Bhaskaran 7\86, SP. Malik 54*)
                   
39 30th Sep to 02nd October 1966 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by an Innings and 87 Runs BR Patel B. Ram Prasad V. Subramanya B.K. Kunderan (For Andhra, S. Satyadev 61)                                                          (For Mysore, BS. Chandrasekhar 5\15 & 6\26, KG Suresh 92, V. Subramanya 59, D. Kamath 73)
                   
40 11th to 13th November 1966 Hyderabad Anantapur Match Drawn, Hyderabad Got the First Innings lead 124 Runs BR Patel B. Ram Prasad ML Jaisimha M. Venkatesh Rao (For Hyd, Murtuza A Baig 83*, ML Jaisimha 59)
                   
41 19th to 21st November 1966 Kerala Vijayawada Match Drawn, Kerala Got the First Innings Lead by 183 Runs BR Patel B. Ram Prasad K. Madan Mohan H. Devarajan (For Kerala,  M. Balan Pandit 108, I.V. Govindan 102*)                       (For Andhra, S. Satyadev 108, KVP Ramamurthy 91)
                   
42 03rd to 05th December 1966 Madras Salem Madras Won by 8 Wickets BR Patel B. Ram Prasad PK Belliappa K.R. Raja Gopal (For Madras, PK Belliappa 131, AG Milkha Singh 101, CK. Bhaskaran 5\46)                                                                                   (For Andhra, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 162)
                   
43 16th to 18th September 1967 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by an Innings 142 Runs BR Patel VS Sudhir ML Jaisimha P. Krishn Murthy (For Andhra, S. Satyadev 55)                                                          (For Hyd, ML Jaisimha 179, Nawab of Pataudi 127)
                   
44 11th to 13th November 1967 Mysore Vijayawada Match Drawn, Mysore Got the First Innings Lead 279 Runs GSN Raju T. Sreedhar YB Patel SMH Kirmani (For Mysore, GR Viswanath 230, S Nataraj 75)
                   
45 18th to 20th November 1967 Madras Guntur Madras Won by an Innings 96 Runs GSN Raju T. Sreedhar PK Belliappa PK Belliappa (Fot Madras, PK Belliappa 93, V. Thambuswamy 8\37)
                   
46 25th to 27th November 1967 Kerala Trivandrum Andhra Won by 9 Wickets GSN Raju T. Sreedhar K. Madhan Mohan CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 70 & 8\46,  PRP Gupta 56, B. Ramprasad 56*)
                   
47 02nd to 04th November 1968 Hyderabad Guntur Hyderabad Won by an Innings 83 Runs BR Patel T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Hyd, DD. Govindraj 5\21 & 5\75, HK. Jayantilal 153, Waheed Yar Khan 174*)                                                              (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 99)
                   
48 08th to 10th November 1968 Kerala Vijayawada Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead by 35 Runs BR Patel T. Sreedhar K. Madhan Mohan CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 66)                                                            (For Kerala, TA Mohammed Ibrahim 6\34, SP Malik 62)
                   
49 23rd to 25th November 1968 Madras Tiruchirapalli Madras Won by 7 Wickets B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar V.V. Kumar KR Rajagopal (For Madras AG Satwender Singh 65, M. Najam Hussain 51)    (For Andhra, GSN Raju 70)
                   
50 28th to 30th November 1968 Mysore Bangalore Mysore Won by an Innings 174 Runs BR Patel T. Sreedhar V. Subramanya B.K. Kunderan (For Mysore, BK Kunderan 53, GR Viswanath 50, EAS Prasanna 81 & 6\22)
                   
51 02nd to 04th August 1969 Kerala Trivandrum Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innints Lead by 103 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar B. Ram Prasad SP Malik CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, S. Salem 55)                                                                   (For Kerala, V. Manikanta Kurup 5\47)
                   
52 09th to 11th August 1969 Mysore Guntur Mysore Won by 10 Wickets B. Mahendra Kumar B. Ram Prasad V. Subramanya B.K. Kunderan (For Mysore, BK Kunderan 130, GR Viswanath 138,               V. Subramanya 79, BS Chandrasekhar 6\53)                               (For Andhra, B. Ramprasad 81 & 61)
                   
53 15th to 17th August 1969 Madras Vijayawada Match Drawn, Madras Got the First Innings Lead by 50 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar D. Maheshwar Singh PK Belliappa PK Belliappa (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 109*)                                         (For Madras, KR Rajagopal 89, M. Dalvi 134)
                   
54 19th to 21st September 1969 Hyderabad Hyderabad Match Drawn, Both Teams did not complite their First Innings. B. Mahendra Kumar B. Ram Prasad AA Baig P. Krishna Murthy NO INDIVIDUVAL RECORDS IN THIS MATCH
                   
55 04th to 06th November 1970 Kerala Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead by 144 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar SP Malik CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, KVR Murthy 110, B. Mahendra Kumar 72, V. Balaji Rao 53*, D. Maheshwar Singh 70, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 6\30)                                                                                   (For Kerala, OK Ramdas 68, TA Mohammed Ibrahim 73*)
                   
56 08th to 10th November 1970 Hyderabad Vijayawada Hyderabad Won by an Innings     9 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Hyd, S. Abid Ali 88, AA Baig 101, Nawab of Pataudi 100*, Mumtaz Hussain 7\31)
                   
57 13th to 15th November 1970 Mysore Belgaum Mysore Won by an Innings       10 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar EAS Prasanna SMH Kirmani (For Mysore, B. Raghunath 64, BP Patel 82, BS Chandrasekhar Rao 5\57, EAS Prasanna 8\50)
                   
58 21st to 23rd November 1970 Tamilnadu Madras Match Drawn, Tamilnadu Got the First Innings Lead by 9 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar S. Vemlataragjavan PK Belliappa NO INDIVIDUVAL RECORDS IN THIS MATCH
                   
59 11th to 13th December 1971 Kerala Cannanore Kerala Won by 5 Wickets B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar CM Ashok Sekhar CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 65&5\96, V. Balaji Rao 59)              (For Kerala, SV Manohar 53, Amarjith Singh 9\45) 
                   
60 18th to 20th December 1971 Hyderabad Sirpur - Kagaznagar Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 58, KVR Murthy 104)              (For Hyd, AA Baig 97, ML Jaisimha 58, Pataudi 85)
                   
61 08th to 10th January 1972 Mysore Vijayawada Mysore Won by 10 Wickets KVR Murthy T. Sreedhar BS Chandrasekhar SMH Kirmani (For Mysore, BP Patel 125*, SMH Kirmani 70, KG Suresh 66)       
                   
62 21st to 23rd January 1972 Tamilnadu Guntur Tamilnadu Won by 9 Wickets KVR Murthy T. Sreedhar S. Venkataraghavan PK Belliappa (For Andhra, V. Balaji Rao 51)                                                    (For Tamilnadu, R. Ramesh 66, S. Venkataraghavan 60)
                   
63 20th to 22nd October 1972 Hyderabad Guntur Hyderabad Won by an Innings 122 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Hyd, N. Hammond 100*, M. Abdul Hai 78*, Mumtaz Hussain 5\15)
                   
64 27th to 29th October 1972 Kerala Kurnool Match Drawn, Both the Teams did not complite their First Innings B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar JK Mahendra CM Ashok Sekhar (For Kerala, K. Mohan 57)                                                                  (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 81*, KV Rammohan 5\42)
                   
65 03rd to 05th November 1972 Mysore Mysore Mysore Won by an Innings 166 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar EAS Prasanna SMH Kirmani (For Mysore, VS Vijay Kumar 78, B. Raghunath 118, BS Viswanath 84, BP Patel 51*)
                   
66 02nd to 04th March 1973 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 105 Runs B. Mahendra Kumar T. Sreedhar S. Venkataraghavan PK Belliappa (For Tamilnadu, PK Belliappa 76, S. Haridas 66, P. Mukund 53)        (For Andhra, B. Mahendra Kumar 5\55)
                   
67 02nd to 04th November 1973 Hyderabad Kothagudem Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets B. Ram Prasad T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha N. Prahalad (For Hyd, Abid Ali 5\17)                                                                   (For Andhra,  D. Meherbaba 5\32)
                   
68 01st to 04th December 1973 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 137 Runs B. Ram Prasad MB Patrudu S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Tamilnadu, S. Venkataraghavan 7\42, P. Mukund 60*, B. Reddy 52*)
                   
69 15th to 17th December 1973 Kerala Cochin Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead by 148 Runs B. Ram Prasad MB Patrudu A. Satyendran CM Ashok Sekhar (For Kerala, K. Mohan 58, NS Godwin 58)                                     (For Andhra, JP Cussack 5\18, H. Ramprasad 87
                   
70 29th to 31st December 1973 Karnataka Guntur Karnataka Won by an Innings 44 Runs B. Ram Prasad MB Patrudu EAS Prasanna SMH Kirmani (For Karnataka, BS Chandrasekhar 6\45 & 7\102, GR Viswanath 76, BP Patel 56, R. Sudhakar Rao 100*)                             (For Andhra, B. Ramprasad 122)
                   
71 09th to 11th November 1974 Karnataka Shimoga Karnataka Won by 79 Runs B. Ram Prasad T. Sreedhar EAS Prasanna B. Raghunath (For Andhra, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 5\61, D. Meherbaba 59)         (For Karnataka, BS Chandrasekhar 7\55 & 5\66,                  GR Viswanath 57, B. Vijaya Krishna 56)
                   
72 30th Nov to 02nd December 1974 Hyderabad Vijayawada Hyderabad Won by 115 Runs B. Ram Prasad T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha N. Prahalad (For  Hyd, ML Jaisimha 103, MV Narasimha Rao 83, S. Abid Ali 51)           (For Andhra, K. Shankar 61*, S. Abid Ali 51,       D. Meherbaba 50)
                   
73 14th to 16th December 1974 Kerala Guntur Andhra Won by 22 Runs B. Ram Prasad T. Sreedhar CM Ashok Sekhar CM Ashok Sekhar (For Andhra, DGCA Varma 82, C. Shankar 56*)                                 (For Kerala, P. Mackey 5\82 & 5\36, R. Sampath 57)
                   
74 04th to 06th January 1975 Tamilnadu Salem Andhra Won by 1 Runs B. Ram Prasad T. Sreedhar S. Venkataraghavan H. Sundaram ((For Tamilnadu, S. Venkataraghavan 5\84, VV Kumar 5\19)       (For Andhra, H. Ramprasad 6\46)
                   
75 25th to 27th October 1975 Hyderabad Hyderabad Match Drawn, Hyd Got the First Innings Lead by 33 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad T. Sreedhar ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Andhra, H. Ramprasad 5\29)                                             (For Hyd, V. Ramnarayan 6\41, S. Abid Ali 55*)
                   
76 01st to 03rd November 1975 Kerala Trivandrum MATCH ABANDONED, NO TOSS TAKE PLACE
                   
77 13th to 15th November 1975 Tamilnadu Vijayawada Tamiladu Won by an Innings by 143 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad T. Sreedhar S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Tamilnadu, TE Srinivasan 59, AG Satwender Singh 94, S. Venkataraghavan 5\32)
                   
78 22nd to 24th December 1975  Karnataka Visakhapatnam Karnataka Won by 10 Wickets R.V.V.K. Prasad T. Sreedhar EAS Prasanna SMH Kirmani (For Andhra, MN Ravi Kumar 53, K Chandrashekar Rao 75 & 6\68)                (For Karnanataka, R Sudhakar Rao 57)
                   
79 17th to 19th September 1976 Tamilnadu Coimbatore Tamilnadu Won by 3 Wickets R.V.V.K. Prasad MB Partrudu S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Andhra, MN Ravi Kumar 66 & 67)                                                     (For Tamilnadu, S. Venkataraghavan 7\68, P. Ramesh 108, A. Jabbar 72, B. Reddy 51*, B. Kalyanasundaram 5\43)
                   
80 16th to 18th October 1976 Hyderabad Eluru Match Drawn, Andrha Got the First Innins Lead 109 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad MB Partrudu ML Jaisimha P. Krishna Murthy (For Andhra, D. Meherbaba 61)
                   
81 23rd to 25th October 1976 Karnataka Hubli Match Drawn, Karnataka Got the First Innings Lead  118 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad MB Partrudu EAS Prasanna SMH Kirmani (For Andhra, K. Shankar 61 & 68*, MB Patrudu 57*)                              (For Karnataka, GR Viswanath 58, BP Patel 59, R Sudhakar Rao 50, SMH Kirmani 86*)
                   
82 29th to 31st October 1976 Kerala Guntur Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 92 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad MB Partrudu JK Mahendra M. Soman (For Andhra, MB Patrudu 79, DGCA Verma 5\49)                           
                   
83 12th to 14th November 1977 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets R.V.V.K. Prasad T. Sreedhar S. Abid Ali P. Krishna Murthy (For Hyd, HK Jayantilal 54, TV Paul 89, S. Abid Ali 5\58)                            (For Andhra, MN Ravi Kumar 68, D. Meherbaba 50
                   
84 19th to 21st November 1977 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Tamilnadu Got the First Innings Lead 9 Runs R.V.V.K. Prasad T. Sreedhar P. Mukund H. Sundaram (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 54*)                                                             
                   
85 23rd to 25th December 1977 Kerala Trivandrum Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 46 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao T. Sreedhar JK Mahendra M. Soman (For Kerala, OK Ramdas 67, R Sampath 51 & 54*, NS Godwin 54)              (For Andrha, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 5\47,  T. Sreedhar 74, D. Meherbaba 95*)
                   
86 31st Dec to 02nd January 1978 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka Won by 10 Wickets K. Chandra sekhar Rao T. Sreedhar R. Sudhakar Rao S. Desai (For Andhra, D. Meherbaba 54 & 5\86, JK Ghiya 63)                     (For Karnataka, H Vora 5\26, RMH Binny 174)
                   
87 18th to 20th November 1978 Karnataka Udipi Karnataka Won by 8 Wickets H. Ram Prasad KS Nagesh R. Sudhakar Rao S. Desai (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 137)                                                                               (For Karnataka, RMH Binny 50, AV Jayaprakash 150, BP Ptel 126, H. Chandrasekhar 51, B. Vijaya Krishna 5\65)
                   
88 25th to 27th November 1978 Tamilnadu Coimbatore Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 95 Runs H. Ram Prasad KS Nagesh B. Mukund B. Reddy (For Tamilnadu, V. Sivaramakrishnan 73, V. Krishnaswamy 120*, K. Bharath Kumar 5\4, P. Mukund 5\24)
                   
89 09th to 11th December 1978 Kerala Vijayawada Kerala Won by 7 Wickets DGCA Verma KS Nagesh T. Sivadas M. Soman (For Andhra, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 5\55. MN Ravi Kumar 77, KSB Ramamurthy 65)                                                                 (For Kerala, OK Ramdas 80, PT Godwin 5\23)
                   
90 23rd to 25th December 1978 Hyderabad Kakinada Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets DGCA Verma KS Nagesh S. Abid Ali P. Krishna Murthy (For Andhra, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 55)                                       (For Hyd, S. Abid Ali 50, D. Meherbaba 52)
                   
91 03rd to 05th November 1979 Kerala Quilon Match Drawn, Kerala Got the First Innings Lead by 05 Runs MN Ravi Kumar KS Nagesh T. Sivadas M Soman (For Andhra, KSB Ramamurthy 89, D. Meherbaba 5\80)
                   
92 09th to 11th November 1979 Hyderabad Nizamabad Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets MN Ravi Kumar KS Nagesh MV Narasimha Rao A. Raju (For Hyd, MV Narasimha Rao 134)
                   
93 16th to 18th November 1979 Tamilnadu Guntur Match Drawn, Both the Teams did not complit their first Innings MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar S. Venkataraghavan K. Rammohan Rao (For Tamilnadu, S. Vasudevan 5\62)
                   
94 27th to 29th December 1979 Karnataka Vijayawada Match Drawn, Karnataka Got the First Innings Lead by 101 Runs MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar BP Patel S. Desai (For Karnataka, AV Jayaprakash 53, BP Patel 53, R. Sudhakar Rao 54)                                                                                       (For Andhra, D. Meherbaba 71, JK Ghiya 106*)
                   
95 15th to 17th November 1980 Karnataka Bijapur Match Drawn, Karnataka Got the First Innings Lead  20 Runs G.J.J. Raju KS Nagesh BP Patel S. Viswanath (For Karnataka, MR Srinivasaprasad 79)
                   
96 02nd to 04th December 1980 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Won by 77 Runs G.J.J. Raju KS Nagesh MV Narasimha Rao M. Faiz Baig (For Hyd, V. Mohanraj 60 & 51*, MV Narasimha Rao 67 & 59, Arshad Ayub 5\36)                                                                                (For Andhra, D. Meherbaba 5\109, KS Nagesh 53)
                   
97 26th to 28th December 1980 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 71 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao KS Nagesh S. Venkataraghavan R Babulnath (For Tamilnadu, V. Sivaramakrishnan 177, NP Mdhavan 100, A Jabbar 95, K. Bharath Kumar 5\44)
                   
98 28th to 30th January 1981 Kerala Guntur Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings lead 45 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar T. Sivadas MR Thomas (For Andhra, V. Chamundeswaranath 83, K. Chandrasekhar Rao 5\81, MN Ravi Kumar 101, D. Meherbaba 73)                               (For Kerala, K. Jayaraman 111)
                   
99 13th to 15th November 1981 Hyderabad Kothagudem Hyderabad Won by 134 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar MV Narasimha Rao M. Faiz Baig (For Hyd, SS Akbar 50, MV Narasimha Rao 65 & 74, KA Qayyum 106)                                                                                              (For Andhra, KSB Ramamurthy 75, MN Ravi Kumar 52) 
                   
100 18th to 20th December 1981 Tamilnadu Vijayawada Tamilnadu Won by 132 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Tamilnadu, TE Srinivasan 52, A Jabbar 69, B. Reddy 56, S. Valson 8\40, V. Sivaramakrishnan 112)                                                    (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 55)
                   
101 23rd to 25th January 1982 Karnataka Vizianagram Karnataka Won by 6 Wickets V. Chamunde swaranath P. Prasanna Kumar GR Viswanath S. Viswanath (For Andhra, V. Chamundeswaranath 60 & 68,                                 D. Meherbaba 51)                                                                          (For Karnataka, MR Srinivasaprasad 57, RMH Binny 74)
                   
102 09th to 11th January 1982 Kerala Thalassery Kerala Won by 71 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar K. Jayaraman MR Thomas (For Kerala, MR Thomas 88, TR Narayanan 5\48, P. Bala Chandran 57)                                                                             (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 6\66, D. Meherbaba 70)
                   
103 04th to 06th December 1982 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka Won by 117 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar BP Patel S Viswanath (For Karnataka, MR Srinivasaprasad 106, R Sudhakar Rao 56, B. Vijayakrishna 51, 7\85 & 5\28, L Abhiram 52*)                                                         (For Andhra, KSB Ramamurthy 106)
                   
104 14th to 16th December 1982 Kerala Venkatagiri Andhra won by an Innings 127 Runs K. Chandra sekhar Rao P. Prasanna Kumar K Jayaraman MR Thomas (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 59, GA Pratapkumar 68,              K Chandrasekhar Rao 6\28)                                                        
                   
105 17th to 19th December 1982 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 98 Runs D. Meher baba P. Prasanna Kumar S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Tamilnadu, V. Sivaramakrishnan 104, A Jabbar 66,         P. Vijaya Kumar 101*, S. Venkataraghavan 7\44,                   R. Madhavan 5\32)
                   
106 22nd to 24th January 1983 Hyderabad Guntur Hyderabad Won by 8 Wickets D. Meher baba P. Prasanna Kumar MV Narasimha Rao M. Faiz Baig (For Andhra, P. Prasannakumar 81, MN Ravi Kumar 87)                          (For Hyd, MV Narasimha Rao 5\46 & 5\71, 51,                       M. Azharuddin 55, KA Qayyum 58, TV Paul 86)
                   
107 26th to 28th November 1983 Hyderabad Secunderabad Hyderabad Won by an Innings 53 Runs MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar MV Narasimha Rao M. Faiz Baig (For Andhra, P. Prasanna Kumar 80, D. Meherbaba 73)                            (For Hyd, K Hariprasad 65, V. Mohanraj 66, M Azharuddin 119 KA Qayyum 82*, Arshad Ayub 6\47)
                   
108 10th to 12th December 1983 Kerala Cochin Andhra Won by 9 Wickets MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar T Sivadas MR Thomas (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 70, M Surendra Kumar 60*)             (For Kerala, S Rajesh 52)
                   
109 01st to 03rd January 1984 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Tamilnadu Won by 5 Wickets MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar S. Venkataraghavan B. Reddy (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 94, GA Pratapkumar 54)                                       (For Tamilnadu, K Srikkanth 63, CS Sureshkumar 100,          V Sivaramakrishnan 51, B. Reddy 50*)
                   
110 22nd to 24th January 1984 Karnataka Tirupati Karnataka won by 141 Runs MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar RMH Binny S. Viswanath (For, Karnataka, MR Srinivasaprasad 85, S Viswanath 86 & 93, RMH Binny 101*, AR Bhat 5\102, AV Jayaprakash 53,         GR Viswanath 52*)                                                                                    (For Andhra, GA Pratapkumar 64, KVSD Kamaraju 52,           D Meherbaba 50)
                   
111 18th to 20th November 1984 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka Won by 167 Runs MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar RMH Binny SMH Kirmani (For Karnataka, RMH Binny 87, R Sudhakar Rao 57, AR Bhat 5\72, BP Patel 50)                                                                            (For Andhra, JK Ghiya 5\66)
                   
112 22nd to 24th December 1984 Hyderabad Machilipatnam Hyderabad Won by 8 Wickets MN Ravi Kumar P. Prasanna Kumar MV Narasimha Rao S Phillips (For Andhra, KSB Ramamurthy 67, KVSD Kamaraju 81)                     (For Hyd, A Azeem 81 & 68, M Azharuddin 121 & 105*, KA Qayyum 59*, NR Yadav 7\64) 
                   
113 04th to 06th January 1985 Kerala Vijayawada Andhra Won by an Innings 50 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S. Ramesh A Panicker (For Andhra, GA Pratapkumar 57, JK Ghiya 61*, KSB Ramamurthy 6\4)
                   
114 02nd to 04th February 1985 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by 150 Runs KSB Rama Murthy DSN Murthy A Jabbar D Girish (For Tamilnadu, R Madhavan 153*, TA Sekhar 5\36,               V Sivaramakrishnan 99, S. Srinivasan 59*,                                  S. Venkataraghavan 5\81)
                   
115 21st to 23rd December 1985 Tamilnadu Vizianagaram Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 272 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan B Reddy B Reddy ((For Andhra, MF Rehman 141, KVSD Kamaraju 83,              D Meherbaba 61 & 61, KSB Ramamurthy 100*,                      JK Ghiya 110)                                                                                                  (For Tamilnadu, V Sivaramakrishnan 86, PC Prakash 125*,    A Jabbar 51*)
                   
116 28th to 30t December 1985 Hyderabad Sirpur Kagaznagar Match Drawn, Hyderabad Got the First Innings Lead 17 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan V Jaisimha Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Andhra, DL Adisheshu 88, JK Ghiya 59, MF Rehman 81, KSB Ramamurthy 51, V Chamundeswaranath 63,                         D Meherbaba 71)                                                                                                                   (For Hyd, MV Narasimha Rao 6\112 & 78*, A Azeem 93,          V Mohanraj 71)
                   
117 04th to 06th January 1986 Goa Kadapa Andhra Won by an Innings 79 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan SP Kangralkar V Keni (For Goa, S Mahadevan 79)                                                                                     (For Andhra, DL Adisheshu 63, D Meherbaba 134*,                              JK Ghiya 5\49)
                   
118 11th to 13th January 1986 Karnataka Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Andhra First Innings Lead by 120 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan GR Viswanath S Viswanath (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 55, KSB Ramamurthy 54 & 50,         GA Pratapkumar 79*)
                   
119 18th to 20th January 1986 Kerala Thalassery Andhra Won by 137 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S. Ramesh A Panicker (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 68 & 108, JK Ghiya 7\74,                     M Surendra Kumar 57*)                                                              (For Kerala, K jayaraman 73)
                   
120 14th to 17th February 1986 Rajasthan Jaipur Match Drawn, Rajasthan Got the First Innings Lead  246 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan SM Vyas D Jain (For Andhra, D Meherbaba 76 & 60, KVSD Kamaraju 110*)        (For Rajasthan, Parvinder Singh 58, PL Shastri 69,                     SV Mudkavi 52)
                   
121 29th November to 1st December 1986 Karnataka Banagalore Match Drawn, Karnataka Got the First Innings Lead 17 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S Viswanath S Viswanath (For Karnataka, C Saldanha 70 & 74, BP Patel 151,               S Viswanath 84 & 76, KA Jeshwant 6\114)                                        (For Andhra, R Krishnamohan 74, KVSD Kamaraju 120,          KSB Ramamurthy 80) 
                   
122 05th to 07th December 1986 Goa Panaji Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 14 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan SP Kangralkar DS Bangera (For Goa, NR Phadte 135, S Mahadevan 113)                                      (For Andhra, GA Pratapkumar 55, KSB Ramamurthy 112,          JK Ghiya 59*)
                   
123 13th to 15th December 1986 Kerala Srikakulam Match Drawn, Kerala Got the First Innings Lead 12 Runs KSB Rama Murthy P Prasanna Kumar S Ramesh TP Ajith Kumar (For Andhra, DL Abisheshu 78, JK Ghiya 93*)                                            (For Kerala, K Thomas Mathew 64, S Santhosh 74,                   K Jayaraman 102, S Rajesh 56*)
                   
124 27th to 29th December 1986 Hyderabad Anantapur Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 69 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan MV Narasimha Rao Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Hyd, A Azeem 63, KA Qayyum 114, MV Narasimha Rao 61, Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan 89)                                                    (For Andhra, MF Rehman 108, KVSD Kamaraju 58,               M Surendra Kumar 93, KSB Ramamurthy 129*)
                   
125 10th to 12th January 1987 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by 4 Wickets KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan A Jabbar D Girish (For Andhra, MF Rehman 53, KSB Ramamurthy 79,                       D Meher Baba 5\38)                                                                             (For Tamilnadu, WV Raman 6\29, A Jabbar 62)
                   
126 05th to 07th December 1987 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn, Hyderabad Got the First Innings Lead 29 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan Ns Yadav Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Andhra, K Asfaq Rahimkhan 91, V Chamundeswaranath 54, JK Ghiya 91, GA Pratapkumar 74)                                         (For Hyd, M Azharuddin 61, KA Qayyum 76, MV Narasimha Rao 64, Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan 106*)
                   
127 12th to 14th December 1987 Goa Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 23 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan SP Kangralkar DS Bangera (For Goa, SS Shinde 57, SY Dhuri 57)                                               (For Andhra, BS Mangesh 5\72, KVSD Kamaraju 61,                JK Ghiya 58, S Krishna Mohan 6\80)
                   
128 19th to 21st December 1987 Tamilnadu Guntur Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 82 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S Vasudevan D Girish (For Tamilnadu, UR Radhakrishnan 64, D Girish 87)                             (For Andhra, B.S. Mangesh 5\129)
                   
129 02nd to 04th January 1988 Kerala Kottayam Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 193 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S Ramesh TP Ajith Kumar (For Kerala, TC Sudheesh 70, V Narayanan Kutty 102,            S Ramesh 53, TP Ajith Kumar 58)                                                            (For Andhra, MF Rehman 115, V Chamundeswaranath 80*)
                   
130 17th to 19th January 1988 Karnataka Kurnool Match Drawn, Karnataka got the First Innings Lead 123 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan RMH Binny S Viswanath (For Karnataka, C Saldanha 92, RMH Binny 67, BP Patel 100*  KA Jeshwant 58, S Viswanath 83)                                                 (For Andhra, V Chamundeswaranath 76)
                   
131 29th November to 1st December 1988 Kerala Guntur Andhra Won by 8 Wickets KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan S. Rajesh A Panicker (For Kerala, P Ranganathan 73, PT Subramanyan 5\86 & 85)           (For Andhra, V Chamundeswaranath 125)
                   
132 17th to 19th December 1988 Hyderabad Kakinada Match Drawn, Hyderabad got the First Innings Lead 71 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan NS Yadav Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Hyd, RA Swaroop 69 & 66, MV Sridhar 74 & 129*, Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan 75*, Nr Yadav 6\87)                            (For Andhra, BS Mangesh 5\108, KVSD Kamaraju 138)
                   
133 24th to 26th December 1988 Karnataka Bidar Match Drawn, Karnataka got the First Innings Lead 180 Runs KSB Rama Murthy R Krishna Mohan RMH Binny S Viswanath (For Karnataka, RS Rao 79, RMH Binny 138)                                                              (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 78, D Sudhakar Reddy 54,       MF Rehman 81, V Chamundeswaranath 108)
                   
134 31st December to 02nd January 1989 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by 10 Wickets V Chamunde swaranath D Suresh K Srikanth M Sanjay (For Tamilnadu, PC Prakash 58, RR Singh 131*,                    S Subramaniam 7\44, M Venkataramana 5\83)                                (For Andhra, MF Rehman 83)
                   
135 08th to 10th January 1989 Goa Panaji Match Drawn, Goa got the First Innings Lead 97 Runs V Chamunde swaranath D Suresh SP Kangralkar DS Bangera (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 65 & 115,                                     V Chamundeswaranath 144, KSB Ramamurthy 55)                   (For Goa, VS Korgaonkar 5\60, VD Pednekar 99,                    SP Kangralkar 61, SY Dhuri 108)
                   
136 02nd to 04th December 1989 Goa Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Andhra Got the First Innings Lead 3 Runs V Chamunde swaranath P Prasanna Kumar SP Kangralkar DS Bangera (For Goa, PA Amonkar 70, S Mahadevan 90, RG Raikar 52, HBP Angle 70)                                                                                 (For Andhra, K Chakradar Rao 6\120, O Vinod Kumar 65,        V Chamundeswaranath 154, M Surendra Kumar 128)
                   
137 09th to 11th December 1989 Hyderabad Kothagudem Match Drawn, Hyderabad got the First Innings Lead 367 Runs V Chamunde swaranath P Prasanna Kumar NS Yadav Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Hyd, A Azeem 145, CL Jaikumar 140, MV Sridhar 87 & 101, Zakir Hussain 100*, NS Yadav 5\63)                                     (For Andhra, MF Rehman 53, P Prasanna Kumar 67, KVSD Kamaraju 57)
                   
138 23rd to 25th December 1989 Karnataka Vijayawada Karnataka Won by an Innings 43 Runs V Chamunde swaranath P Prasanna Kumar RMH Binny S Viswanath (For Andhra, K Chakradar Rao 6\92)                                                                                          (For Karnataka, RMH Binny 71)
                   
139 13th to 15th January 1990 Tamilnadu Srikakulam Tamilnadu Won by an Innings 78 Runs V Chamunde swaranath O Vinod Kumar B Arun US Kumar (For Tamilnadu, M Senthilnathan 63, B Arun 141,D Vasu5\40)   (For Andhra, BS Mangesh 5\76, O Vinod Kumar 86)
                   
140 20th to 22nd January 1990 Kerala Malappuram Match Drawn, Kerala Got the First Innings Lead 74 Runs V Chamunde swaranath P Prasanna Kumar S Ramesh VG Sreekumar (For Andrha, KVSD Kamaraju 50 & 106, S Krishna Mohan 5\90, M.Surendra Kumar 57, KSB Ramamurthy 104*)                                                               (For Kerala, PT Subramanyan 149)
                   
141 09th to 12th November 1990 Kerala Visakhapatnam Kerala Won by 9 Wickets V Chamunde swaranath R Krishna Mohan PT Subramanyan FA Aslam (For Andhra, O Vinod Kumar 92, V Vinay Kumar 101,                      V Vijayasaradhi 50*)                                                                                  (For Kerala, V Narayanan Kutty 53, PG Sundar 125,                    FV Rasheed 55, B Ramprakash 53)
                   
142 17th to 20th November 1990 Goa Margao Match Drawn, Both Team Did Not Complite First Innings  V Chamunde swaranath R Krishna Mohan SP Kangralkar PR Pradhan (For Andhra, Amith Pathak 65, KVSD Kamaraju 54)                               (For Goa, PR Pradhan 60*)
                   
143 24th to 27th November 1990 Karnataka Karnataka Karnataka Won by an Innings and 33 Runs V Chamunde swaranath R Krishna Mohan SMH Kirmani SMH Kirmani (MF Rehman 62, BS Mangesh 5\165, M Surendra Kumar 63, V Chamundeswaranath 52)                                                                                         (For Karnataka, Anil Kumble 5\71, PV Shashikanth 160,      RS Rao 90, V Arjun Raja 69, KA Jeshwant 84 AR Bhat 5\69)
                   
144 01st to 04th December 1990 Hyderabad Kadapa Hyderabad Won by 3 Wickets KVSD Kama Raju R Krishna Mohan V Jaisimha Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Andhra, MF Rehman 116, V Vijayasaradhi 117. M Sudhakar Reddy 5\106, O Vinod Kumar 73, MF Rehman 85)                                 (For Hyd, A Azeem 138, MV Sridhar 109)
                   
145 02nd to 05th January 1991 Tamilnadu Madras Tamilnadu Won by 10 Wickets KVSD Kama Raju N Veera brahmam K Srikanth S Ramesh (For Tamilnadu, AR Kapoor 5\34 & 70 , RR Singh 50 & 6\31)
                   
146 29th November to 02nd December 1991 Hyderabad Hyderabad Hyderabad Won by an Innings 89 Runs KVSD Kama Raju R Vivekanand Arshad Ayub Ehteshamuddin Ali Khan (For Andhra, O Vinod Kumar 75, V Vijayasaradhi 98)                                     (For Hyd, Arshad Ayub 6\82 & 6\59, A Azeem 208,                MV Sridhar 105, V Jaisimha 57, Zakir Hussain 108) 
                   
147 13th to 16th December 1991 Karnataka Visakhapatnam Karnataka won by an Innings and 74 Runs MF Rehman R Vivekanand Anil Kumble SMH Kirmani (For Karnataka, C Saldanha 71, KA Jeshwant 151,                      Anil Kumble 64 & 6\41)                                                                                                                          (For Andhra, O Vinod Kumar 56, Amith Pathak 101)
                   
148 19th to 22nd December 1991 Goa Kadapa Andhra Won by 8 Wickets MF Rehman R Vivekanand RMH Binny A Tarkar (For Goa, UR Radhakrishna 182, AS Shetty 6\89,                           AV Dabholkar 71)                                                                               (For Andhra, GVV Gopalraju 6\122, Amith Pathak 126,                MF Rehman 136*) 
                   
149 05th to 28th December 1991 Kerala Kozhikode Kerala Won by 6 Wickets MF Rehman O Vinod Kumar PT Subramanyam FA Aslam (For Andhra, D Sudhakar Reddy 91*, V Vijayasaradhi 5\68)                          (For Kerala, B Ramprakash 5\63 & 6\30,                              KN Ananthapadmanabhan 59, PG Sundar 66)
                   
150 02nd to 05th January 1992 Tamilnadu Tirupati Tamilnadu Won by an Innings and 166 Runs MF Rehman R Vivekanand WV Raman M Sanjay (ForTamilnadu, WV Raman 122, A Kripal Singh 117Subramaniam 5\45)                                                                       (For Andhra, V Vijayasaradhi 5\142)
                   
151 06th to 09th November 1992 Kerala Visakhapatnam Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complet their First Innings MF Rehman R. Vivekanand PT Subramanyan  FA Aslam (For Kerala, B. Ramprakash 71*, FV Rasheed 50*)                  
                   
152 12th to 15th November 1992 Tamilnadu Salem Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complete their First innings  MF Rehman R. Vivekanand K. Srikkanth M. Sanjay No records
                   
153 27th to 30th November 1992 Karnataka Bangalore Match Draw  MF Rehman R. Vivekanand S.M.H. Kirmani A.V. Vaidya (For Karnataka, K. Srikanth 51,  R.S. Dravid 200* & 56*,        K.A. Jeshwant 53, S.M.H. Kirnani 77, A.V. Vaidya 65,         P.V. Shashikanth 102*, Ananth 5/53)                                                                   (For Andhra, KVSD Kamaraju 112, N. Veerabrahmam 90* )    
                   
154 12th to 15th December  1992 Goa Margo Andhra won by 10 wickets MF Rehman R. Vivekanand S. Mahadevan M.G. Gavande (For Goa Ist Inngs: M.M. Sawkar 77, 2nd Inngs: A.S. Shetty 60 M.M. Sawkar  60 )                                                              (For  Andhra Ist Inngs: A.S. Pathak 145 M.F. Rehman 79 N. Veerabhrahmam 80 )
                   
155 19th to 22nd December  1992 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Hyderabad won by an innings and 134 runs MF Rehman R. Vivekanand Arshad Ayub Youraj Singh (For Andhra 1st Innga: Prakash 5/170 - 2nd Inngs: K.V.S.D. Kamaraju 98, V. Vinay Kumar 62, I.P. Prakash 57*)                      (For Hyderbad 1st Inngs: A. Azeem 120, R.A. Swaroop 140, V. Jaisimha 68, V. Pratap 122* )
                   
156 03rd to 06th December 1993 Karnataka  Vijayawada Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complet their First Innings MF Rehman R. Vivekanand K.A. Jeshwant A.V. Vaidya (For Karnataka : Ist inngs: P.V. Shash;ikanth 89, J. Arunkumar 84, R.S. Dravid 54)
                   
157 11th to 13th December 1993 Tamilnadu Bheemavaram Tamil Nadu won by 122 runs MF Rehman R. Vivekanand W. V. Raman M. Sanjay (For Tamilnadu: 1st Innings: T. Jabbar 51, M. Senthilnathan 54)                                                                                                      (For Andhra: 1st Innngs: Gopalraju 5/35)
                   
158 19th to 22nd December 1993 Goa Visakhapatnam Match Drawn (Andhra First Innings lead by 50 Runs) H. Ramkishen R. Vivekanand S.Y. Dhuri M.M. Sawkar (For Andhra: 1st Innngs: V. Vijayasaradhi 66, V. Vinay Kumar 74, Ramkishan 5/77; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 52, M.F. Rehman 51)                                                                                                              (For Goa: 1st inngs:Mahadevn 6/60)
                   
159 27th to 29th December 1993 Kerala Kottayam Kerala won by 10 wickets MF Rehman R. Vivekanand K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 53, V. Vijayasaradhi 51* Gopalraju 6/54)                                                                   (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: Ananthapadmanabhan 8/57, P.G. Sundar 103, 2nd Inngs: 6/37)
                   
160 08th to 11th January 1994 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn - Hyderabad did not play their second inngs MF Rehman N. Veeerabrahmam Kanwaljit Singh Youraj Singh (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: G.N. Srinivas 99, M.F. Rehman 73, 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 64)                                                                                (For Hyderabad: A. Azeem 85, M.V. Sridhar 366, V. Jaisimha 211, V.A. David 207*, N.P. Singh 5/84)
                   
161 10th to 13th January 1994 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka won by an innings and 79 runs  G.V.V. Gopalraju MSK Prasad K.A. Jeshwant A.V. Vaidya (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: R.S. Dravid 191, K.A. Jeshwant 126,  2nd Inngs: Anath 6/56)                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: V. Vinay Kumar 53, 2nd Inngs: K.B.S. Naik 103)
                   
162 19th to 22nd Dec 1994 Tamilnadu Madras Match Abandoned - No toss made          
                   
163 28th to 31st Dec 1994 Kerala Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Kerala 1st inngs lead by 46 Runs V. Vijayasaradhi MSK Prasad K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For Kerala 1st Inngs: S.C. Oasis 58, K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan 5/48; 2nd Inngs: S.C. Oasis 81*)                                                                                     (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: V. Vinay Kumar 70, Chakradar Rao 5/55; 2nd Inngs: V. Vinay Kumar 61)
                   
164 7th to 10th Jan 1995 Goa Margao Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 39 Runs V. Vijayasaradhi MSK Prasad V. Jaisimha  S.Y. Dhuri (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Mallikarjuna Rao 5/55; 2nd Inngs: V. Vinay Kumar 96, M.S.K. Prasad 50* )                                                        (For Goa: 1st Inngs: S.V. Kamat 50*; 2nd inngs: A.S. Shetty 65 )
                   
165 15th to 18th Jan 1995 Hyderabad Vijayawada Andhra won by 4 wickets  G.V.V. Gopalraju MSK Prasad M. Azharudding S. Riazuddin (For Hyderbad: 1st Inngs: M. V. Sridhar 54, V.V.S. Laxman 96*, Kanwaljit Singh 5/25; 2nd Inngs: M. Azharuddin 74 )                                                                    (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.F. Rehman 69; 2nd Inngs: M.F. Rehman 59, Gopalraju 5/63
                   
166 08th 11th Dec 1995 Karnataka Eluru Karnataka won by an innings and 109 runs V. Vinay Kumar MSK Prasad A. Kumble A.V. Vaidya (For Karnataka: 1st inngs: J. Arun Kumar 58 A. Kumble 63, Prasad 6/23 )                                                                                          (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Ramkishen 6/ 75)
                   
167 19th to 22nd Dec 1995 Tamilnadu Vizianagaram Tamilnadu won by 2 wickets V. Vinay Kumar MSK Prasad R.R. Singh M. Sanjay ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 132, Ramkishan 6/89; 2nd Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 61)                                                            (For Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs:S. Ramesh 75, Subramaniam 7/85; 2nd Inngs: T. Karunamurthy 54, S. Sharath 54, R.R. Singh 71*, Venkataramana 5/65)
                   
168 06th to 09th Jan 1996 Kerala  Thiruvananthapuram  Kerala won by 8 wickets  V. Vinay Kumar MSK Prasad K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 73, Chakradar Rao 5/57; 2nd Inngs: - )                                                                                                           (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: S.C.Oasis 58, Ananthapadmanabhan 5/73, 2nd Inngs: K.N. Balasubramaniam 52*, Ananthapadbhanam 6/ 39)
                   
169 16th to 19th Jan 1996 Hyderabad Secunderabad Andhra  won by 9 wickets  V. Vinay Kumar MSK Prasad Youraj Singh Kanwaljit Singh (For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: M.V. Sridhar 54 N.A. David 55, R. Sridhar 6/91; 2nd Inngs:  -- )                                                                  (For Andhra: A.S. Pathak 116, M.S.K. Prasad 50, Madhukar 5/43; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
170 28th to 31st Jan 1996 Goa Kakinada Andhra  won by 72  Runs  V. Vinay Kumar MSK Prasad S.V. Mudkavi M.G. Gavande ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 114; 2nd Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 100*, K.B.S. Naik 64)                                                                        (For Goa: 1st Inngs: V.B. Chandrasekhar 55, Mudkavi 8/83; 2nd Inngs: V.B. Chandrasekhar 95)
                   
171 25th to 28th Oct 1996 Hyderabad Vizianagaram Match Drawn  A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad M.V. Sridhar Youraj Singh (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Phthak 123, K.B.S. Naik 55; 2nd Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 64* )                                                               (For Hydereabad: 1st Inngs: V.V.S. Laxman 61, Youraj Singh 50 )
                   
172 16th to 19th Nov 1996 Kerala  Visakhapatnam Kerala won by an innings and 49 runs  A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad K.P. Harikrishnan F.V. Rasheed (For Andlhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 80 )                                                                                                                             (For Kerala:  1st Inngs: -- ; 2nd Inngs: Mashood 5/53)
                   
173 12th to 15th Dec 1996 Goa Panaji Goa won by 10 wickets A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad V.B. Chandrasekhar  B.K.P Misquin (For Goa: 1st Inngs: V.B. Chandrasekhar 194; 2nd Inngs: Khalid 5/54)                                                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Ramkishen 7/126; 2nd Inngs: R.V.C Prasas 141*, A.S. Pathak 58 )
                   
174 20th 23rd Dec 1996 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka won by 208 runs A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad P.V. Shashikanth S. Somasekhar (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: R. Vijay Bharadwaj 63, Joshi 5/57: 2nd Inngs: R. Vijay Bharadwaj 68, S.B. Joshi 72*)                                                                    (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
175 27th 30th Dec 1996 Tamilnadu Chennai Tamilnadu won by an inngs and 16 runs A.S. Pathak N. Veeerabrahmam R.R. Singh S. Reuben Paul (For: Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs: S. Ramesh 146 R.R. Singh 150; 2nd Inngs:   Balaji Rao 5/ 47)                                                                                             ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 114; 2nd Inngs: K.B.S. Naik 92)                                                
                   
176 21st to 24th Oct 1997 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Match Drawn A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad R.R. Singh S. Reuben Paul ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 54; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 56, M.S.K. Prasad 123* N. Veerabrahmam 78)                                                         (For Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs: S. Ramesh 123, S. Sriram 213* S. Sharath 80; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
177 29th to 1st Nov 1997 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complete their second innings  A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad M. Azharuddin Youraj Singh ( For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: M. Azharuddin 82, V. Pratap 56 )                                                                                    (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 81, K.B.S. Naik 67 )
                   
178 06th to 09th Nov 1997 Kerala  Kochi Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 17 Runs A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad F.V. Rasheed V.B. Kamaruddin (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 50 ; 2nd Inngs: Ramkishen 5/21)                                                                                    (For Kerala  -- )
                   
179 14th to 17th Nov 1997 Goa Visakhapatnam Goa won by 7 wickets  A.S. Pathak P. Srihari Rao V.B. Chandrasekhar S.Y. Dhuri (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 50, P. Srihari Rao 50; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 67)                                                                                                     (For Goa: 1st Inngs: V.V. Kolambkar 69, R.R Naik 74; 2nd Inngs: S. Suresh 85* )               
                   
180 22nd to 25th Nov 1997 Karnataka Vijayawada Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complete their second innings  A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad S.B. Somasunder S. Somasekhar (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: S.B. Somasunder 97, J. Arunkumar 101, R. Vijay Bharadwaj 101* Johnson 5/65; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                             (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 138,; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
181 29th to 01st Nov 1998 Karnataka Bangalore Match Drawn A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad S.B. Somasunder S. Somasekhar (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: I. G. Srinivas 55, Ramkishen 5/101; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak: 67, R.V.C. Prasad: 56, K.S.T. Sai 124, G. Srinivas 100)                                                                               (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: F.R. Khaleel 65, R. Vijay Bharadwaj 53, Ganesh 6/90; 2nd Inngs: J. Arunkumar 141, R. Vijay Bharadwaj 75)
                   
182 6th to 9th Nov 1998 Goa  Panaji Andhra won by 165 runs  A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad P.M.P. Kakode S.Y. Dhuri (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: V.G. Nagini Kumar 73; 2nd Inngs: Ramkishen 5/79)                                                                           (For Goa: 1st Inngs:Kakode 5/68; 2nd Inngs:B.K.P. Misquin 59 )
                   
183 15th to 18th Nov 1998 Kerala  Vizianagaram Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complete their second innings  A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: V.B. Kamaruddin 66, Ananthapadmanabhan 6/61)                                                                    (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 66)
                   
184 24th to 27th Dec 1998 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Hyderabad won by 161 runs A.S. Pathak MSK Prasad S.L.V. Raju Youraj Singh (For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs:D. Vinay Kumar 77*; 2nd Inngs: G. Arvind Kumar 65, M. V. Sridhar 55, Raju6/54)                                                                                            (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: I.G. Srinivas 69 )
                   
185 4th 7th Jan 1999 Tamilnadu Chennai Match Drawn - Andhra got the 1st Inngs lead by 30 runs A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy S. Sharath S. Reuben paul (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Yenugopal Rao 52, R.V.C. Prasad 94, I.G. Srinivas 105, L.N.P. Reddy 62, Ramkishen 6/195; 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 65* )                                                                 (For Tamilnadu : 1st Inngs: S. Ramesh 145, S. Sriram  92, H.K. Badani 77; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
186 7th to 10th Nov 1999 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Match Drawn A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy S. Sharath S. Reuben paul (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:A.S.Pathak 72, Madhukar 6/109; 2nd Inngs: L.N. P Reddy 101*, A.S. Pathak 85, Y. Venugopal Rao 55)                                                                                             (For Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs:  J. Madanagopal 60, SV. Saravanan 126 J. Gokulakrishnan 53, Sivaramakrishnan 5/61; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
187 15th to 18th Nov 1999 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy M. Azharuddin Youraj Singh (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:A.S. Pathak 56, Y. Venugopal Rao 95, R.V.C. Prasad 79 ; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                                                 (For Hyderbad: 1st Inngs: D.S. Manohar 72, V.V.S. Laxman 104, A. Nanda Kishore 65 M. Azharudding 77, M.V. Sridhar 86, D. Vinay Kumar 64, Raju 5/105; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
188 24th to 27th Nov 1999 Goa Visakhapatnam Andhra won by  4 wickets A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy P.M.P. Kakode M.M. Chavan (For Goa: 1st Inngs:R.R. Naik 68, 2nd Inngs: P.J.J. Rodrigues 68 )                                                                         (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 51 , Y. Venugopala Rao 88, Sahabuddin 5/72; 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 52*)
                   
189 25th to 28th Dec 1999 Karnataka Kakinada Karnataka won by 46 runs  A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy S.B. Joshi V.S.T. Naidu (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: M.R. Beerala 83, Ganesh 5/115; 2nd Inngs: J. Arunkumar 53, M.R. Beerala 94, Khan 6/47)                                                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 78, I.G. Srinivas 85, Ranganath 5/69; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
190 6th to 8th Jan 2000 Kerala  Kozhikode Karala won by 3 wickets  A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs --)                                 (For Kerla: 1st Inngs:Ramprakash 6/68; 2nd Inngs: M.P. Sorab 52 , Oasis 5/27)
                   
191 01st to 04th Nov 2000 Kerala  Vijayawada Match Drawn A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan V.B. Kamaruddin (For  Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak:58, P.V.C. Prasad 95; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 101, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 56* )                                                            ( For Kerala: 1st Inngs: V. Girilal 84 A.N. Kudua 158* M. Suresh Kumar 101*, Yohannan 5/78; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
192 9th to 12th Nov 2000 Goa Margao Andhra won by an inngs and 20 runs A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy P.K. Amre A.C. Bhagwat (For Goa : 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: T. Jabbar 94)                                                                                                                                                                                        (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 138, A.S. Pathak 264  ; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
193 15th to 17th Nov 2000 Karnataka Belgaum Karnataka won by 5 wickets  A.S. Pathak L.N.P. Reddy J. Arun Kumar V.S.T. Naidu (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Sahabuddin 6/63, 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 55 Y. Venugopala Rao 82 )                                                (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: J. Arun Kumar 82, V.S.T. Naidu 71*, Ganesh 5/69)
                   
194 22nd to 25th Nov 2000 Tamilnadu Chennai Match Drawn A.S. Pathak Fayaz Ahmed R.R. Singh S.Reuben Paul (For Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs: S. Sriram 119, H.K. Badani: 51; 2nd Inngs:  -- )                                                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopala Rao 59, Fayaz Ahmed 51; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
195 29th to 02nd Dec 2000 Hyderabad Kurnool Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 37 Runs A.S. Pathak Fayaz Ahmed A. Nand Kishore Anirudh Singh ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 64, G.S. Srinivas 106, Y. Venugopal Rao 59, Sahabuddin 5/106; 2nd Inngs: G.N. Srinivas 88,)                                                                                              ( For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: D.S. Manohar 56, A. Nand Kishore 53, D. Vinay Kumar 97; 2nd Inngs: J.S. Yadav 7/70)
                   
196 24th to 27th Nov 2001 Kerala  Kochi Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 83 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.C. Oasis V.B. Kamaruddin (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: Suresh Kumar 5/63; 2nd Inngs: S.R. Nair 83.K.N. Ananthapadmanabhan 74*)                                      (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 76, Mohammad Faiq 5/52; 2nd Inngs: Mohammad Faiq 5/90)
                   
197 2nd to 5th Dec 2001 Goa  Vijayawada Andhra won by 7 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad V.V Kolambkar A.A. Velaskar ( For Goa: 1st Inngs: T. Jabbar 107; 2nd Inngs: K.R. Powar 104* S.B. Jakati 52)                                                                     (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 68, M.S.K. Prasad 96, I.G. Srinivas 52, R.V.C. Prasad 62 ; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
198 10th to 13th Dec 2001 Karnataka Kurnool Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 123 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad B.K.V. Prasad V.S.T. Naidu ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 151, Sahabuddin 5/92; 2nd Inngs: R.V.C. Prasad 78)                                            (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs: K.M.A. Aiyappa 62, N.C. Aiyappa 5/112; 2nd Inngs: Prasad 6/35)
                   
199 18th to 21st Dec 2001 Tamilnadu Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 65 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad R.R. Singh T.R. Arasu (For Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs: H.K. Badani 98; 2nd Inngs: --)                          (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: G.N. Srinivas 62, R.V.C. Prasad 99, K.S. Sahabuddin 54; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
200 25th to 28th Dec 2001 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 185 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.L.V. Raju R.K. Sabharwal ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 146, I.G. Srinivas 101; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                                                                        (For Hydereabad: 1st Inngs: A. Nand Kishore 54, 2nd Inngs: A. Nand Kishore  70)
                   
201 23rd to 27th Jan 2002 Gujarat Ahmedabad Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad M.H. Parmar P.P. Vora (For Gujarat 1st Inngs: N.D. Modi 92, H.R. Joshipura 113, M.H. Parmar 89, P.P. Vora 65 K.H. Patel 6/96; 2nd Inngs: N.D. Modi 75*)                                                                                          (For Andhra:1st Inngs: Mohamnmad Faiq 71, R.V.C. Prasad 150, H.H. Watekar 66; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
202 9th to 12th Nov 2002 Himachal Pradesh Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 134 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad V. Rathour V. Rathour (For Himchal Pradesh: 1st Inngs: Niscshal Gaur 155, A. Sharma107*; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                                                        (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 126, M.S.K. Prasad 130; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
203 17th to 20th Nov 2002 Hyderabad Secunderabad Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.L.V. Raju I. Khaleel ( For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: A.T. Rayudu 210, J.S. Yadav 5/87; 2nd Inngs: A. Nand Kishore 69, A.T. Rayudu 159*, D. Vinay Kumar 59)                                                                                (For Andhra: A.S. Pathak 51,Y. Venugopal Rao 59, M.S.K. Prasad 130; 2nd Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 69*) 
                   
204 27th to 30th Nov 2002 Mumbai  Mumbai  Mumbai won by an innings and 72 runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad P.L. Mhambrey V.R. Samant ( For Mumbai: 1st Inngs: R.F. Morris 52, V.R. Samant 84, R.R. Powar 104, N.M. Kulkarni 54, Salvi 5/39; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: H.H. Watekar 75*)
                   
205 19th to 21st Dec 2002 Delhi Delhi Delhi won by 7 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad V. Dahiya V. Dahiya (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 59, K.S. Sahabuddin 71*, Sahabuddin 7/35; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                                               (For Delhi: 1st Inngs: Bhandari 6/73; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Chopra 93*, M. Manhas 53)
                   
206 28th to 321st Dec 2002 Railways Vijayawada Match Drawn  M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad A.Sharma A.Sharma (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Pathak 80, I.G. Srinivas 97; 2nd Inngs: M. Suresh 52*,Y. Venugopal Rao 91)                                           ( For Railways: 1st Inngs: J.P. Yadav 62, A.A. Pagnis 92, A. Raja Ali 115, A. Sharma 166*; 2nd Inngs:   --)
                   
207 23rd to 26th Jan 2003 Rajasthan Visakhapatnam Andhra won by 5 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad R.J. Kanwat R.B. Jhalani ( For Rajasthan: 1st Inngs: V.A. Saxena 64, G.K. Khoda 56; 2nd Inngs: G.K. Khoda 117, R.B. Jhalani 58*)                                                                                 (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 93, M.S.K. Prasad 77; 2nd Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 62*, I.G. Srinivas 66, Mohammad Faiq 6/92)
                   
208 01st to 04th Feb 2003 Bengal Kolkata Andhra won by 8 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad R.S. Gavaskar D.B. Dasgupta (For Bengal: 1st Inngs: N.L. Haldipur 59; 2nd Inngs: D.J. Gandhi 102, D.B. Dasgupta 66)                                                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:A.S. Pathak 88, H.H. Watekar 67*; 2nd Inngs: Fayaz Ahmed 54) 
                   
209 07th to 10th Nov 2003 Railways Delhi Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad A.Sharma A.Sharma (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 61, G. Shankar Rao 53; 2nd Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 58* G. Shankar Rao 53*)                                                                                                   (For Baroda: 1st Inngs:  S.A. Gaekwad 68, Patel 5/ 54; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
210 15th to 17th Nov 2003 Baroda Vadodara Andhra won by 7 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad J.J. Martin N.R. Mongia (For Baroda: 1st Inngs: S.A. Gaekwad 68, Patel 5/54; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal 76; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
211 23rd to 26th Nov 2003 Kerala Vijayawada Match Drawn -  Both the teams did not complete their 2nd Inngs: Andhra  1st inngs lead by 104 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.C. Oasis C.M. Deepal (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 115, I.G. Srinivas 116, R.V.C. Prasad 82*; 2nd Inngs: --)                          (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: C. Hemanth Kumar 94, S.C. Oasis 51; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
212 01st to 04th Dec 2003 Mumbai  Vijayawada Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.V. Bahutule V.R. Samant (For Mumbai: 1st Inngs: W.Jaffer 143, A.A. Muzumdar 115, V.G. Kambli 86, 2nd Inngs: --)                                                        (For  Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 72; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
213 09th to 12th Dec 2003 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad J.P. Yadav P.P. Malviya (For Uttar Pradesh: 1st Inngs: S.K. Raina 106, G.K. Pandey 97 ; 2nd Inngs: S.K. Raina 79)                                                                   (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Gnaneswara Rao 111, Sahabuddin 5/67; 2nd Inngs: Sahabuddin 5/72)
                   
214 15th to 18th Dec 2003 Punjab Mohali Punjab won by an innings and 95 runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad D. Mongia C. Madan (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Sahabuddin 5/52; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                                                (For Punjab: 1st Inngs:Gagandeep Singh 5/11, V.K. Sharma 5/3; 2nd Inngs: Gagandeep Singh 5/32)
                   
215 26th to 29th Dec 2003 Delhi Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Both the teams did not complete their 2nd Inngs: Andhra  1st inngs lead by 52 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad V. Dahiya V. Dahiya (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 142, M.S.K. Prasad 71, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 53, R.V.C. Prasad 54*; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                               (For Delhi: 1st Inngs: V. Dahiya 93, Varun Kumar 75; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
216 07th to 10th Nov 2004 Madhya Pradesh Indore Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 74 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad A.R. Khurasiya N.V. Ojha (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 140, K.S. Sahabuddin 86; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak 56, Y. Venugopal Rao 60*)                                                                                                (For Madya Pradesh: 1st Inngs: N.V. Ojha 61, A.R. Khurasiya 50, S. Abbas Ali 72; 2nd Inngs; --)
                   
217 16th to 19th Nov 2004 Delhi Delhi Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad A.D. Jadeja V. Dahiya (For Delhi: 1st Inngs: A.S. Chopra 78, M. Manhas 95, A.D. Jadeja 103*, Gill 6/91; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Verma 80,K.S. Sahabuddin 115, M.S.K. Prasad 71* )
                   
218 25th to 28th Nov 2004 Mumbai Mumbai Mumbai won by an innings and 121 runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.V. Bahutule V.R. Samant (For Mumbai: 1st Inngs: V.A. Indulkar 131, A.A. Muzumdar 111, N.S. Shetty 80, A.B. Agarkar 52*, V.R. Samant 50; 2nd Inngs: Kulkarni 7/60)                                                                            (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Kalyankrishna 6/56; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Pathak:88, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 96*)                                                                             
                   
219 04th to 07th Dec 2004 Karnataka Bangalore Karnataka won by 5 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad S.B. Somasumnder V.S.T. Naidu (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.G. Pradeep 59, Mohammad Faiq 74; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Verma 58, Y. Venugopal Rao 64)                                                  (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs:V.S.T. Naidu 120, Joshi 5/78; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
220 13th to 16th Dec 2004 Bengal  Visakhapatnam Andhra won by 4 wickets Y. Venugopal Rao L.N.P. Reddy R.S. Gavaskar D.B. Dasgupta (For Bengal: 1st Inngs: A.S. Das 59, L.R. Shukla 57; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                                                       (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:  --  ; 2nd Inngs: Y. Gnaneswara Rao 63)
                   
221 22nd to 25th Dec 2004 Railways Anantapur Railways won by 133 runs Y. Venugopal Rao L.N.P. Reddy S.B. Bangar S.S. Joshi (For Railways: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: A.A. Pagnis 145, S.B. Bangar 51)                                                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: -- ; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Verma 50)
                   
222 31st Dec to 01st Jan 2005 Gujarat Visakhapatnam Match Drawn Y. Venugopal Rao L.N.P. Reddy N.D. Modi N.D. Modi (For Gujarat: 1st Inngs: N.K. Patel 118, K.A. Damani 86, N.D. Modi 72*; 2nd Inngs: A.A. Christian 98*)                                                              (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 156, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 61; 2nd Inngs: A.S. Varma 59)
                   
223 23rd to 26th Nov 2005 Baroda Anantapur Match Drawn T.L. Suman M.S.K. Prasad J.J. Martin I.A. Sindhi (For Baroda: 1st Inngs: K.R. Powar 53, R.K. Solanki 65, Y.K. Pathan 67; 2nd Inngs: J.J. Martin 56*)                                       (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.T. Rayudu 87, Sahabuddin 7/83; 2nd Inngs:  -- )
                   
224 01st to 04th Dec 2005 Hyderabad Anantapur Match Drawn Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad A.S. Yadav I Jkhaleel (For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: Anirudh Singh 78, A.S. Yadav 69, I Khaleel 128*; 2nd Inngs:  -- )                                                             (For Andhra: Y. Gnaneswara Rao 63; 2nd Inngs: A. T. Rayudu  50, sahabuddin 7/44)
                   
225 17th to 20 th Dec 2005 Services Delhi Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 99 Runs Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad Sarabjit Singh Sarabjit Singh (For Services: 1st Inngs: Jasvir Singh 92, Sarabjit Singh 58, Mohanty 5/71; 2nd Inngs: Yashpal Singh 87, Jasvir Singh 50*)                                                                                ( For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 63, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 86 ; 2nd Inngs:   -- )
                   
226 25th to 28th Dec 2005 Haryana Anantapur Andhra won by an innings and 45 runs Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad A. Mishra M. Rawal (For Haryana: 1st Inngs: S. Raina 52, Rana 5/88; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                            (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 79, Y. Venugopal Rao 70, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 73, K.S. Sahabuddin 61; 2nd Inngs: Sahabuddin 5/42)
                   
227 03rd to 06th Jan 2006 Punjab Visakhapatnam Match Drawn Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad R.S. Sodhi P. Dharmani (For Punjab: 1st Inngs: D. Mongia 132*, R. Sharma 5/61; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 72, Y. Venugopal Rao 78 ; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
228 10th to 13th Jan 2006 Uttar Pradesh Anantapur Uttar Pradesh won by 8 wickets Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad M. Kaif Amir Khan (For Utter Pradesh: 1st Inngs: G.K. Pandey 88, P. Kumar 78, Kumar 5/73; 2nd Inngs: P. Kumar 57, Kumar 5/ 87)                                                                                            (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: 5/ 105; 2nd Inngs: K.S. Sahabuddin 84 , A.S. Verma 58)
                   
229 23rd to 26th Nov 2006 Haryana Rohtak Andhra won by 114 runs  Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad A. Mishra M. Rawat (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Verma 105; 2nd Inngs: Kalyankrishna 5/41)                                                                                                                      (For Haryana: 1st Inngs:  -- ; 2nd Inngs: J. Sharma 7/41)
                   
230 01st to 04th Dec 2006 Tamilnadu Chennai Match Drawn Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad S. Badrinath K. Varun Kumar (For Tamil Nadu: 1st Inngs: M. Vijay 179, S. Badrinath 69, S. Sharath 53; 2nd Inngs:  --)                                                               (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:  --; 2nd Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 105*, R.V.C. Prasad 55)
                   
231 09th to 12th Dec 2006 Saurashtra Rajkot Andhra won by 78 runs  Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad J.N. Shah S.D. Jogiyani (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 82, Sahabuddin 7/ 37; 2nd Inngs:  -- )                                                                                        (For Saurashtra: 1st Inngs:  --; 2nd Inngs: S. H. Kotak 58)
                   
232 17th to 20th Dec 2006 Baroda Vadodara Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 17 Runs Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad J.J. Martin P.R. Shah (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:  L.N.P. Reddy 148, Sahabuddin 6/80; 2nd Inngs: M.S.K. Prasad 61*, L.N.P. Reddy 57)                                                                                      (For Baroda: 1st Inngs: R.K. Solanki 113, J.J. Martin 78, Pawar 7/87; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
233 25th to 28th Dec 2006 Karnataka Anantapur Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 127 Runs Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad Y.K.T. Goud V.S.T. Naidu (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: A.S. Verma 103,Y. Venugopal Rao 69, Kalyankrishna 6/43; 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 52, A.S. Verma 84)                                                                                                 (For Karnataka: 1st Inngs:Appana 5/79; 2nd Inngs: R.V. Uthappa 52, V.S.T. Naidu 53*)
                   
234 02nd to 05th Jan 2007 Delhi Delhi Match Drawn Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad M.Manhas P. Bisht (For Delhi:1st Inngs: M.Tehlan 109, A. Jain 72; 2nd Inngs: S. Dhawn 54, M. Manhas 101*)                                                            (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Prasad 71*, K.S. Sahabuddin 50,Mohammad Faiq 5/115; 2nd Inngs: K.S. Sahabuddin 95)
                   
235 10th to 12th Jan 2007 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Uttar Pradesh won by an innings and 103 runs Y. Venugopal Rao M.S.K. Prasad M. Kaif Amir Khan (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: K.S. Sahabuddin 60)                                           (For Uttar Pradesh: 1st Inngs: S.K. Raina, R.U. Shukla 54, Amir Khan 70; 2nd Inngs: Singh 5/49)
                   
236 03rd to 06th Nov 2007 Punjab Amritsar Match Drawn M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad P. Dharmani P. Dharmani (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Watekar 137, M.S.K. Prasad 51; 2nd Inngs: H.H. Watekar 100 RH, L.N.P. Reddy 114*, A.S. Verma 58*)                                                                               (For Punjab: 1st Inngs: U. Kaul 144, P.Dharmani 94; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                       
                   
237 15th to 18th Nov 2007 Uttar Pradesh Anantapur Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 28 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad M. Kaif Amir Khan (For Uttar Pradesh: 1st Inngs: R.U. Shukla 99*, Tyagi 6/95; 2nd Inngs:T.M. Ssrivastava 59, M. Kaif 122*)                                                  (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 132, A.S. Verma 61; 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 103*, A.S. Verma 89)
                   
238 23rd to 26th Nov 2007 Orissa Cuttack Andhra won by 102 runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad P.M. Mullick H.M. Das (For Andhra: 1st Inngs:G. Sankar Rao 73, Watekar 5/32; 2nd Inngs: A.G. Pradeep 60, G. shankar Rao 91)                                                                  (For Orissa: 1st Inngs: Jayachandra 6/37; 2nd Inngs: N.J. Behera 66) 
                   
239 09th to 12th Dec 2007 Hyderbad Hyderbad Hyderbad  won by 8 wickets M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad A.S. Yadav Habeeb Admed (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: Y. Gnaneswara Rao 61)                                                           (For Hyderabad: 1st Inngs: --; 2nd Inngs: S.A. Pai 53, Arjun 7/56)
                   
240 17th to 20th Dec 2007 Baroda Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 199 Runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad C.C. Williams P.R. Shah (For Andhra:1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 67, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 57, M.S.K. Prasad 121*, B.A. Sumanth 72, Shankar Rao 5/50; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                                     ( For Baroda: 1st Inngs: C.C.Williams 77, R.K. Solanki 55, S.A. Gaekwad 91; 2nd Inngs: C.C. Williams 53*, R.K. Solanki 52*)
                   
241 24th to 27th  Dec 2007 Bengal Kolkata Andhra won by 101 runs M.S.K. Prasad M.S.K. Prasad L.R. Shukla W.P. Saha (For Andhra: 1st inngs: Vijaykumar 5/31; 2nd Inngs: H.H. Watekar 67, M.S.K. Prasad 54, Vijaykrishna 5/56, Gnaneswara Rao 5/16)                                                                                  (For Bengal: 1st Inngs: -- ; 2nd Inngs: Bose 7/74)
                   
242 03rd to 06th Nov 2008 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Match Drawn Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai M. Kaif Amir Khan (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 94, A.G. Pradeep 102*, Suresh 5/80; 2nd Inngs: H.H. Watekar 69)                                                       (For Uttar Pradesh: 1st Inngs: T.M. Srivastava 154, M. Kaif 144, Bhuvneshwar Singh 5/58; 2nd Inngs: --) 
                   
243 10th to 13th Nov 2008 Maharashtra Nasik Match Drawn Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai N.S. Paradkar R.H. Motwani (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Watekar 142; 2nd Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 53, B.A. Sumanth 58*)                                                              (For Maharashtra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Khadiwale 103, R.U. Bhosale 77, A.J. Shrikhande 59, K.M. Jadhav 63, Fallah 6/102; 2nd Inngs:  --)
                   
244 16th to 19th Nov 2008 Karnataka Mysore Kerala won by 202 runs Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai R.V. Uthappa V.S.T. Naidu (For Karnataka: 1st inngs: R.V. Uthappa 133, S.B. Joshi 65, Joshi 5/41; 2nd Inngs:  R.S. Dravid 50)                                                                                               (For Andhra: 1st inngs:V.M. Sai 70, M. Suresh 54; 2nd Inngs: Vijaykumar 6/51)                                                                            
                   
245 23rd to 26th Nov 2008 Railways Delhi Railway  won by 8 wickets Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai S.B. Bangar M. Rawat (For Andhra: 1st inngs: Y. Gnaneswara Rao 50 M. Suresh 51*; 2nd Inns: --)                                                                                   (For Railways: 1st Inngs: S.C. Sanyal 70; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
246 29th Nov to 02nd Dec 2008 Tamilnadu Vijayawada Match Drawn Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai K.D. Karthik K.D. Karthik (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: B.A. Sumanth 90, Y. Gnaneswara Rao 62; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                         (For  Tamilnadu: 1st Inngs: A. Mukund 150, S. Badrinath 121; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
247 17th to 20th Dec 2008 Baroda Vadodara Baroda won by an innings and 60 runs Y. Gnaneswara Rao  V.M. Sai C.C. Williams P.R. Shah (For Baroda: 1st Inngs: S.S. Parab 130, A.A. Bilakhia 73, R.K. Solanki 64, P.R. Shah 72, I.K. Pathan 7/35; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                 (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Atchuta Rao 5/66; 2nd Inngs: M. Suresh 54, D. Prabhu Kiran 65*)        
                   
248 03rd to 06th Nov 2009 Kerala Thalassery Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 106 Runs B.A. Sumanth V.M. Sai S. Sreesanth V.G. Nair (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 69, B.A. Sumanth 117, K.S. Sahabuddin 120, Prasad 5/100; 2nd Inngs: --)                                                                                                        (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: V.A. Jagadeesh 50, P. Rohan Prem 91; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
249 17th to 20th Nov 2009 Madhya Pradesh Vijayawada Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complet their Second Innings B.A. Sumanth V.M. Sai H.H. Kanitkar N.V. Ojha (For Madhya Pradesh: 1st Inngs: H.H. Kanitkar 68, D. Bundela 84, S. Abbas Ali 57*)                                                                (For  Andhra: 1st Inngs: B.A. Sumanth 51*)
                   
250 01st to 04th December 2009 Haryana Anantapur Haryana Won by 123 Runs B.A. Sumanth V.M. Sai Suuny Singh N. Saini (For Andhra: T. Atchuta Rao 5 - 43)                                                         (For Haryana S. Rana 57, R. Dewan 71, J. Sharma 110)
                   
251 07th to 10th Dec 2009  J & K Anantapur Andhra  won by 8 wickets B.A. Sumanth V.M. Sai M.S. Bisla M.S. Bisla (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: K.S. Sahabuddin 52, G. Shankar Rao 66; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                                                         (For J&K: 1st Inngs: I. Dev Singh 64; 2nd Inngs: Abid Nabi 54)
                   
252 15th to 18th Dec 2009 Andhra Vs Assam Guwahati Assam won by 5 wickets B.A. Sumanth V.M. Sai A.A. Muzumdar K.N. Saikia (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: L.N.P. Reddy 53, A. Rakesh 66; 2nd Inngs: H.H. Watekar 59)                                                         (For Assam: 1st inngs: D.S. Jadhav 165*; 2nd Inngs: Bahutule 6/61) 
                   
253 01st to 04th Nov 2010 Vidarbha Nagpur Match Drawn, Both The Teams did not complet their Second Innings K.S. Sahabuddin V.M. Sai R.S. Paradkar A.G. Paunikar (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Watekar 77, L.N.P. Reddy 51, A.S. Verma 70,A.G. Pradeep 94)                                                                  (For Vidarbha: 1st Inngs: A.G. Paunikar 82, A.V. Kolhar 74, A.V. Deshpande 92, R.S. Paradkar 154*, wagh 5/77)
                   
254 10th to 13th Nov 2010 Services Anantapur Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 18 Runs K.S. Sahabuddin V.M. Sai Yashpal Singh Sarabjit Singh (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: -- ; 2nd Inngs: B.A. Sumanth 150*, A.G. Pradeep 105)                                                                                    (For Services: 1st Inngs: S.M. Swain 71, Yadav 5/42; 2nd Inngs: --)
                   
255 17th to 20th Nov 2010 Maharashtra Visakhapatnam Match Drawn -  Andhra  1st inngs lead by 12 Runs K.S. Sahabuddin V.M. Sai R.H. Motwani R.H. Motwani (For Maharashtra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Khadiwale 183, R.H. Motwani 93; Mundhe 5/74; 2nd Inngs: -- )                                                       (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Watekar 98, A.S. Verma 117, Y. Venugopal Rao 53; 2nd Inngs: -- )
                   
256 01st to 04th December 2010 J & K  Jammu Andhra  won by 7 wickets K.S. Sahabuddin L.N.P. Reddy Abid Nabi A. Bhatt (For J & K: A. Bhatt 66, Hardeep Singh 60* Aditya Pratap Singh 54, Parvez Rasool 109)                                                (For Andhra: H.H. Vatekar 71, B. Sumanth 135, K.S. Shahabuddin 71 & 5-63, Y. Yenugopala Rao 54* )
                   
257 08th to 11th Dec 2010 Kerala Anantapur Andhra  won by an innings and 75 runs H.H. Watekar L.N.P. Reddy R.V. Gomez C.M. Tejas (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: Y. Venugopal Rao 77, A.G. Pradeep 132, D. Sivakumar 93; 2nd Inngs: Vijaykumar 5/51)                                     (For Kerala: 1st Inngs: --  ; 2nd Inngs: A.M. Hedge 53, K.J. Rakesh 72*)
                   
258 15th to 18th Dec 2010 Madhya Pradesh Indore Madhya Pradesh  won by 5 wickets H.H. Watekar V.M. Sai D. Bundela N.V. Ojha (For Andhra: 1st Inngs: H.H. Watekar 78; 2nd Inngs: G. Shankar Rao 52, B.A. Sumanth 108)                                    (For Madhya Pradesh: 1st inngs: D. Bundela 58, H.S. Bhatia 123, A.N. Sharma 68; 2nd Inngs: N.V. Ojha 102, M.D. Mishra 72*)